Ticker reaction data

Sportradar Group AG - Class A Ordinary Shares (SRAD)

SRAD moved a median of +0.29% 30 minutes after news, and 0.00% by the close. How SRAD actually reacts to news — the realized, point-in-time move the market made, measured across 1,145 labeled events over the last three years with zero look-ahead.

The quantified answer

SRAD’s median reaction, across the day.

+0.29%
Median 30-min
Typical reaction 30 minutes after any SRAD news
57%
Moved up
Share of SRAD news events that rose at 30 minutes
0.00%
Median to close
Where SRAD typically settles by the closing bell
SRAD median reaction to newsSRAD median reaction to news across 4 horizons: 5-min +0.07%, 30-min +0.29%, 60-min +0.20%, to close +0.00%.5-min30-min60-minto close5-min: +0.07%30-min: +0.29%60-min: +0.20%to close: +0.00%+0.07%+0.29%+0.20%+0.00%0+0.29%
Median move vs. the price at the news timestamp, each horizon on its own sample — the counts are in the table below.
SRAD median reaction to news, by horizon. Each rung is measured on the events that traded at that horizon.
HorizonMedian% positiveEvents
5-min+0.07%53%1,142
30-min+0.29%57%1,144
60-min+0.20%56%1,144
to close0.00%50%1,142
Where SRAD reactions landvs 1,145 measured SRAD reactions
SRADMiddle 50% · -0.53% to +1.07%Zero: 0.00%Median: +0.29%Median +0.29%-1.50%0+1.50%
Middle 50% of SRAD reactions-0.53% to +1.07%
Median reaction (30-min)+0.29%
Measured reactions1,145
Point-in-time · zero look-ahead

Half of all Sportradar Group AG - Class A Ordinary Shares news events land between -0.53% and +1.07% at 30 minutes.

Reaction stats as of 2026-09-21. Newest measured event . Reaction = percent move vs. the price at the news timestamp.

By event type

How SRAD reacts, by analyst action.

EventEventsMedian 30-min% positiveMedian to close
Analyst upgrades20-0.50%15%-0.06%
Analyst downgrades17-0.07%41%+2.22%
Coverage initiations33+0.61%67%+0.29%
Rating reiterations116+0.34%57%+0.49%
Price-target raises37+0.25%60%+0.26%
Price-target cuts30+0.42%60%+1.37%

Last 3 years, pulled 2026-09-21. Reaction = percent move vs. the price at the news timestamp. Counts and medians only. The same measurement runs across every name in the dataset. See how SRAD ranks against every other measured name →

That’s how SRAD usually reacts — get an email when it moves on news →
Next time, know first

Email me when SRAD moves on news.

One email per qualifying move — the headline, the measured reaction, and how it compares to SRAD's baseline. Nothing else.

▲ SRAD Free · unsubscribe anytime
26M+ news records Operating since 2012 Methodology on SSRN ↗
Latest news

Recent SRAD events, each with its measured reaction.

DateHeadlineEventSource5-minTo close
Form 6-K Sportradar Group AG For: Oct 05SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR+0.16%-0.98%
Sportradar and Polymarket Significantly Expand Prediction Market Partnership to More Than 20 Global Sports Leagues and CompetitionsPress releaseGlobeNewswire-0.23%-2.59%
Sportradar Scores with Euroleague Basketball Official Data and AV Betting Rights DealPress releaseGlobeNewswire+0.00%+0.54%
Form 6-K Sportradar Group AG For: Aug 03SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR+0.26%+5.65%
Sportradar Reports Second Quarter 2026 Financial ResultsPress releaseGlobeNewswire+0.26%+5.65%
Sportradar to Release Second Quarter 2026 Financial and Operating Results on August 3, 2026Press releaseGlobeNewswire+0.00%-1.38%
Sportradar Group AG Sued for Securities Law Violations - Contact the DJS Law Group to Discuss Your Rights - SRADPress releasePR Newswire-0.33%+0.60%
Sportradar Group AG Sued for Securities Law Violations - Contact the DJS Law Group to Discuss Your Rights - SRADPress releasePR Newswire+0.61%-1.83%
Sportradar Group AG Sued for Securities Law Violations - Contact the DJS Law Group to Discuss Your Rights - SRADPress releasePR Newswire-0.74%-2.15%
Sportradar Group AG Sued for Securities Law Violations - Contact the DJS Law Group to Discuss Your Rights - SRADPress releasePR Newswire+0.94%+0.06%
Sportradar Group AG Sued for Securities Law Violations - Contact the DJS Law Group to Discuss Your Rights - SRADPress releasePR Newswire+2.58%+1.80%
Sportradar Group AG Sued for Securities Law Violations - Contact the DJS Law Group to Discuss Your Rights - SRADPress releasePR Newswire+0.14%+3.67%
Sportradar Group AG Sued for Securities Law Violations - Contact the DJS Law Group to Discuss Your Rights - SRADPress releasePR Newswire+2.19%-1.63%
Sportradar Group AG Sued for Securities Law Violations - Contact the DJS Law Group to Discuss Your Rights - SRADPress releasePR Newswire-1.92%-0.59%
Form 6-K Sportradar Group AG For: May 22SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR-0.61%-0.38%
Sportradar Inquiry Alert: Investors with Losses after Short Seller Claims are Urged to Contact BFA Law about its Pending Securities Investigation - NASDAQ:SRADPress releaseGlobeNewswire-2.84%-1.74%
Bronstein, Gewirtz & Grossman, LLC Is Investigating Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) And Encourages Shareholders to ConnectPress releaseACCESS Newswire+0.15%-1.10%
Bronstein, Gewirtz & Grossman, LLC Initiates an Investigation into Allegations Against Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) And Encourages Shareholders to Reach OutPress releaseACCESS Newswire+0.69%-0.76%
Bronstein, Gewirtz & Grossman, LLC Announces an Investigation Against Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) and Encourages Shareholders to Learn More About the InvestigationPress releaseACCESS Newswire-0.15%-1.76%
$SRAD Stock Drop Alert: Sportradar Group Stock Plummeted 22% on News of Illegal Activities – Investors Notified to Contact BFA Law about its InvestigationPress releaseGlobeNewswire+1.73%-4.12%
Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) Investigation: Bronstein, Gewirtz & Grossman, LLC Encourages Shareholders to Contact the Firm to Learn More About the InvestigationPress releaseACCESS Newswire+1.73%-4.12%
$SRAD Investigation Notice: Did Sportradar Group Mislead Investors About Illegal Activities? Contact BFA Law About Its InvestigationPress releaseACCESS Newswire+1.73%-4.12%
Bronstein, Gewirtz & Grossman, LLC Encourages Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) Stockholders to Inquire about Securities InvestigationPress releaseACCESS Newswire+0.08%+0.08%
Form 6-K Sportradar Group AG For: Apr 30SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR-2.05%+0.53%
$SRAD Fraud: Sportradar Group Illegal Activities Claims Trigger Securities Investigation – Investors Alerted to Contact BFA LawPress releaseGlobeNewswire+0.87%+1.77%
Bronstein, Gewirtz & Grossman, LLC Is Investigating Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) And Encourages Stockholders to ConnectPress releaseACCESS Newswire-0.47%+4.84%
Form 6-K Sportradar Group AG For: Apr 28SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR+1.84%-1.20%
Sportradar Appoints Sameer Deen as Chief Operating OfficerPress releaseGlobeNewswire+1.84%-1.20%
Sportradar Reports First Quarter 2026 Financial Results and Announces $250 Million Enhanced Open Market Share Repurchase ProgramPress releaseGlobeNewswire+1.84%-1.20%
Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) Investigation: Bronstein, Gewirtz & Grossman, LLC Encourages Stockholders to Contact the Firm to Learn More About the InvestigationPress releaseACCESS Newswire-0.54%+0.98%
Bronstein, Gewirtz & Grossman, LLC Announces an Investigation Against Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) and Encourages Stockholders to Learn More About the InvestigationPress releaseACCESS Newswire+2.38%+5.29%
Bronstein, Gewirtz & Grossman, LLC Encourages Sportradar Group AG (SRAD) Investors to Inquire about Securities InvestigationPress releaseACCESS Newswire+0.00%+7.44%
Sportradar Reschedules Its First Quarter 2026 Financial and Operating Results to April 28, 2026Press releaseGlobeNewswire+2.01%+6.83%
Sportradar to Release First Quarter 2026 Financial and Operating Results on May 6, 2026Press releaseGlobeNewswire+0.93%-4.86%
Form ARS Sportradar Group AG For: Dec 31SEC filing · Form ARSSEC EDGAR+0.06%+0.06%
Form 20-F Sportradar Group AG For: Dec 31SEC filing · Form 20-FSEC EDGAR-0.06%-4.72%
Sportradar Files Its Annual Report on Form 20-FPress releaseGlobeNewswire-0.06%-4.72%
Sportradar to Participate in the 38th Annual Roth ConferencePress releaseGlobeNewswire-0.28%+1.83%
Form 6-K Sportradar Group AG For: Mar 03SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR-1.91%-3.71%
Sportradar Reports Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2025 Financial Results, and Announces Significant Expansion in Share Repurchase Plan to $1 BillionPress releaseGlobeNewswire-1.91%-3.71%
Sportradar to Release Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2025 Financial and Operating Results on March 3, 2026Press releaseGlobeNewswire-0.46%+0.91%
Sportradar to Power NBA Fan Experiences Across NBC Sports Regional Sports Networks through Advanced Data and Enhanced Visual StorytellingPress releaseGlobeNewswire+0.59%+1.83%
Form 6-K Sportradar Group AG For: Dec 15SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR+0.04%-1.39%
Form 6-K Sportradar Group AG For: Nov 05SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR-0.52%-6.48%
Sportradar Reports Third Quarter Financial Results, Raises Full Year 2025 Outlook and Announces Increase in Share Repurchase Program to $300 MillionPress releaseGlobeNewswire-0.52%-6.48%
Form 6-K Sportradar Group AG For: Nov 03SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR-0.16%+3.12%
Sportradar Announces Close of Acquisition of IMG ARENA and Its Strategic Portfolio of Global Sports Betting RightsPress releaseGlobeNewswire-0.16%+3.12%
Sportradar Named 2025 American Gambling Awards Data Service Provider of the YearPress releaseBusiness Wire-0.11%-1.55%
Sportradar to Release Third Quarter 2025 Financial and Operating Results on November 5, 2025Press releaseGlobeNewswire-0.08%+3.61%
Form 6-K Sportradar Group AG For: Oct 03SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR—-0.66%

Each reaction is the move the market actually made, measured from the news timestamp. Headlines link through to the SRAD section they belong to.

Keep exploring

Where else SRAD is measured.

SRAD earnings → · Analyst actions → · SEC filings →

Every ticker we measure the same way24

Apple (AAPL)

How AAPL actually reacts to news, measured.

NVIDIA (NVDA)

How NVDA actually reacts to news, measured.

Tesla (TSLA)

How TSLA actually reacts to news, measured.

Microsoft (MSFT)

How MSFT actually reacts to news, measured.

Advanced Micro Devices (AMD)

How AMD actually reacts to news, measured.

Amazon (AMZN)

How AMZN actually reacts to news, measured.

Alphabet (GOOG)

How GOOG actually reacts to news, measured.

Meta Platforms (META)

How META actually reacts to news, measured.

Broadcom (AVGO)

How AVGO actually reacts to news, measured.

JPMorgan Chase (JPM)

How JPM actually reacts to news, measured.

Visa (V)

How V actually reacts to news, measured.

Walmart (WMT)

How WMT actually reacts to news, measured.

Eli Lilly (LLY)

How LLY actually reacts to news, measured.

UnitedHealth Group (UNH)

How UNH actually reacts to news, measured.

Netflix (NFLX)

How NFLX actually reacts to news, measured.

Johnson & Johnson (JNJ)

How JNJ actually reacts to news, measured.

Exxon Mobil (XOM)

How XOM actually reacts to news, measured.

Home Depot (HD)

How HD actually reacts to news, measured.

Costco (COST)

How COST actually reacts to news, measured.

Mastercard (MA)

How MA actually reacts to news, measured.

Oracle (ORCL)

How ORCL actually reacts to news, measured.

Salesforce (CRM)

How CRM actually reacts to news, measured.

Bank of America (BAC)

How BAC actually reacts to news, measured.

Coca-Cola (KO)

How KO actually reacts to news, measured.

Walt Disney (DIS)

How DIS actually reacts to news, measured.

Browse all tickers

Every name we’ve measured, in one place.

Method

How the numbers are made.

How is Sportradar Group AG - Class A Ordinary Shares's median reaction calculated?

Every labeled SRAD news event is measured from its own timestamp: the last trade before the news is the base price, and the move is read at fixed horizons — 30 minutes of trading, then the close. The median across 1,145 events is what this page reports. Point-in-time, zero look-ahead: no event borrows information from a later one.

What counts as a positive reaction?

Any event whose price move is above zero at the horizon, relative to the last trade before the news timestamp. 57% of SRAD's measured events are up at 30 minutes; the rest close the window flat or negative.

How often is this page updated?

The news table refreshes automatically as new events are labeled and priced. The reaction medians are re-pulled in batches from the dataset — the figures here are as of 2026-09-21.

Does SRAD's past reaction predict its next one?

No. These are realized facts about past events, not forecasts. They describe a distribution — they say nothing certain about any future move.

Stop guessing what the event means

You just saw one reaction.
There are 26 million more.

For investors

Know the next move, measured.

Ticker alerts with the realized reaction — not the headline spin.

Free · no credit card · unsubscribe anytime
For builders

The dataset, one command away.

claude mcp add news-quantified

Then ask Claude: “how does SRAD react to downgrades?” — or pull it raw via REST.

60-second signup on the NQ portal · 100 free credits/mo
26M+ news records, 2006–2026 Operating since 2012 Point-in-time, zero look-ahead Peer-reviewable methodology (SSRN) ↗