SELLAS Life Sciences Group, Inc. (SLS) earnings
SLS earnings moved a median of +1.99% by the close. Quarterly and annual SLS reports and results, each read against the price at its own news timestamp. Back to the SLS overview →
21 measured SLS earnings events.
Where these SLS earnings landedvs 19 measured SLS earnings reactions
| Middle 50% of SLS earnings reactions | -1.02% to +3.65% |
|---|---|
| Median reaction (to close) | +1.99% |
| Measured reactions | 19 |
Point-in-time · zero look-ahead
Half of the 19 SLS earnings events with a measured close landed between -1.02% and +3.65%; 63% closed up.
| Date | Headline | Event | 5-min | To close |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Form 10-Q SELLAS Life Sciences For: Jun 30 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | +0.67% | -1.26% | |
| SELLAS Life Sciences Reports Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results and Provides Corporate Update | Press release | +0.67% | -1.26% | |
| Form 10-Q SELLAS Life Sciences For: Mar 31 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | -2.14% | +3.65% | |
| SELLAS Life Sciences Reports First Quarter 2026 Financial Results and Provides Corporate Update | Press release | -2.14% | +3.65% | |
| Form 10-K SELLAS Life Sciences For: Dec 31 | SEC filing · Form 10-K | -12.14% | -15.00% | |
| Form 10-Q SELLAS Life Sciences For: Sep 30 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | +3.00% | — | |
| SELLAS Life Sciences Reports Third Quarter 2025 Financial Results and Provides Corporate Update | Press release | +3.00% | — | |
| Form 10-Q SELLAS Life Sciences For: Jun 30 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | +1.68% | -4.32% | |
| SELLAS Life Sciences Reports Second Quarter 2025 Financial Results and Provides Corporate Update | Press release | +1.68% | -4.32% | |
| Form 10-Q SELLAS Life Sciences For: Mar 31 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | +1.36% | +2.72% | |
| SELLAS Life Sciences Reports First Quarter 2025 Financial Results and Provides Corporate Update | Press release | +1.36% | +2.72% | |
| Form 10-K SELLAS Life Sciences For: Dec 31 | SEC filing · Form 10-K | +4.87% | +6.20% | |
| Form 10-Q SELLAS Life Sciences For: Sep 30 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | -2.34% | -0.78% | |
| SELLAS Life Sciences Reports Third Quarter 2024 Financial Results and Provides Corporate Update | Press release | -2.34% | -0.78% | |
| Form 10-Q SELLAS Life Sciences For: Jun 30 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | -0.01% | +0.84% | |
| SELLAS Life Sciences Reports Second Quarter 2024 Financial Results and Provides Corporate Update | Press release | -0.01% | +0.84% | |
| Form 10-Q SELLAS Life Sciences For: Mar 31 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | +1.67% | +8.89% | |
| SELLAS Life Sciences Reports First Quarter 2024 Financial Results and Provides Corporate Update | Press release | +1.67% | +8.89% | |
| Form 10-K SELLAS Life Sciences For: Dec 31 | SEC filing · Form 10-K | -3.88% | +3.88% | |
| Form 10-Q SELLAS Life Sciences For: Sep 30 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | -1.56% | +1.99% | |
| SELLAS Provides Business Update and Reports Third Quarter 2023 Financial Results | Press release | -1.56% | +1.99% |
Keep exploring
More SLS: analyst actions → · SEC filings → · SLS overview →
Other Healthcare names and their earnings
| Ticker | Events | Median 30-min | % positive |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enanta Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (ENTA) | 257 | +0.06% | 50% |
| FORTY SEVEN (FTSV) | 257 | +0.01% | 51% |
| Addus HomeCare Corporation (ADUS) | 256 | -0.02% | 47% |
| Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. (CLDX) | 256 | +0.04% | 57% |
Same sector, same measurement: percent move vs. the price at the news timestamp, read at 30 minutes. Sample sizes differ, so the medians are comparable but the confidence behind them is not. These are each name’s all-news baseline, not its earnings — that is what the link opens.