Ticker reaction data

ODDITY Tech Ltd. - Class A Ordinary Shares (ODD)

ODD moved a median of +0.02% 30 minutes after news, and -0.28% by the close. How ODD actually reacts to news — the realized, point-in-time move the market made, measured across 1,247 labeled events over the last three years with zero look-ahead.

The quantified answer

ODD’s median reaction, across the day.

+0.02%
Median 30-min
Typical reaction 30 minutes after any ODD news
50%
Moved up
Share of ODD news events that rose at 30 minutes
-0.28%
Median to close
Where ODD typically settles by the closing bell
ODD median reaction to newsODD median reaction to news across 4 horizons: 5-min +0.00%, 30-min +0.02%, 60-min +0.03%, to close -0.28%.5-min30-min60-minto close5-min: +0.00%30-min: +0.02%60-min: +0.03%to close: -0.28%+0.00%+0.02%+0.03%-0.28%-0.28%0+0.03%
Median move vs. the price at the news timestamp, each horizon on its own sample — the counts are in the table below.
ODD median reaction to news, by horizon. Each rung is measured on the events that traded at that horizon.
HorizonMedian% positiveEvents
5-min0.00%49%1,220
30-min+0.02%50%1,243
60-min+0.03%51%1,243
to close-0.28%45%1,243
Where ODD reactions landvs 1,247 measured ODD reactions
ODDMiddle 50% · -0.56% to +0.68%Zero: 0.00%Median: +0.02%Median +0.02%-1.00%0+1.00%
Middle 50% of ODD reactions-0.56% to +0.68%
Median reaction (30-min)+0.02%
Measured reactions1,247
Point-in-time · zero look-ahead

Half of all ODDITY Tech Ltd. - Class A Ordinary Shares news events land between -0.56% and +0.68% at 30 minutes.

Reaction stats as of 2026-09-21. Newest measured event . Reaction = percent move vs. the price at the news timestamp.

By event type

How ODD reacts, by analyst action.

EventEventsMedian 30-min% positiveMedian to close
Analyst upgrades12-2.67%17%-5.65%
Analyst downgrades36-0.18%44%+0.69%
Coverage initiations15-1.74%0%-1.45%
Rating reiterations69-0.10%48%-0.63%
Price-target raises22+0.09%59%-0.14%
Price-target cuts19-0.61%26%-0.80%

Last 3 years, pulled 2026-09-21. Reaction = percent move vs. the price at the news timestamp. Counts and medians only. The same measurement runs across every name in the dataset. See how ODD ranks against every other measured name →

That’s how ODD usually reacts — get an email when it moves on news →
Next time, know first

Email me when ODD moves on news.

One email per qualifying move — the headline, the measured reaction, and how it compares to ODD's baseline. Nothing else.

▲ ODD Free · unsubscribe anytime
26M+ news records Operating since 2012 Methodology on SSRN ↗
Latest news

Recent ODD events, each with its measured reaction.

DateHeadlineEventSource5-minTo close
Form 6-K Oddity Tech Ltd For: Sep 09SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR-2.05%-5.83%
ODDITY Tech Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results, Expects Sequential Revenue Improvement in the Third QuarterPress releaseGlobeNewswire-2.05%-5.83%
Form 6-K Oddity Tech Ltd For: Aug 20SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR-0.36%+5.51%
Form 6-K Oddity Tech Ltd For: Jul 30SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR-0.76%-1.94%
ODDITY to Announce Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results on September 9, 2026Press releaseGlobeNewswire-3.19%-2.75%
Form 6-K Oddity Tech Ltd For: Jun 16SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR-0.31%-3.77%
Form 6-K Oddity Tech Ltd For: Jun 12SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR-0.79%+2.99%
Form S-8 Oddity Tech LtdSEC filing · Form S-8SEC EDGAR-1.57%-3.73%
Form 6-K Oddity Tech Ltd For: Jun 02SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR-4.07%-4.74%
ODDITY Tech Reports First Quarter 2026 Results, Makes Progress Toward NormalizationPress releaseGlobeNewswire-4.07%-4.74%
ODDITY to Announce First Quarter 2026 Financial Results on June 2, 2026Press releaseGlobeNewswire+1.95%+2.85%
DEADLINE NEXT WEEK: Berger Montague Advises ODDITY Tech Ltd. (NASDAQ: ODD) Investors to Contact the Firm Before May 11, 2026Press releaseGlobeNewswire-0.10%-3.09%
ODD Lawsuit Alleges Concealment Of Digital Ad Performance Issues - ODDITY TECH LTD. Investors Face Losses Amid Severe Operational Disruptions In Advertising: SueWallStPress releasePR Newswire+2.51%-0.47%
Oddity Tech Ltd. Group Limited Sued for Securities Law Violations - Contact the DJS Law Group to Discuss Your Rights - ODDPress releasePR Newswire+2.51%+3.67%
ODD Lawsuit Alleges Concealment of Significant Algorithm Changes at Advertising Partner - ODDITY TECH LTD. Investors Face Losses Amid 49% Share Price Collapse: SueWallStPress releasePR Newswire-0.67%-8.32%
ODD Lawsuit Alleges Material Omissions Regarding Advertising Cost Disruptions - ODDITY TECH LTD. Investors Face Losses Following the Revelation of Financial Model Erosion: SueWallStPress releasePR Newswire-1.34%-0.83%
Oddity Tech Ltd. Group Limited Sued for Securities Law Violations - Contact the DJS Law Group to Discuss Your Rights - ODDPress releasePR Newswire+3.29%-2.90%
ODD Lawsuit Alleges Misleading Disclosures Regarding Advertising Efficiency - ODDITY TECH LTD. Investors Face Losses After Ad Partner Algorithm Change Drives Up Costs: SueWallStPress releasePR Newswire+1.19%-1.19%
Oddity Tech Ltd. Group Limited Sued for Securities Law Violations - Contact the DJS Law Group to Discuss Your Rights - ODDPress releasePR Newswire-2.16%-0.28%
Oddity Tech Ltd. Group Limited Sued for Securities Law Violations - Contact the DJS Law Group to Discuss Your Rights - ODDPress releasePR Newswire+3.13%+8.71%
ODD Lawsuit Alleges Misleading Disclosures Regarding Advertising Efficiency - ODDITY TECH LTD. Investors Face Losses After Ad Partner Algorithm Change Drives Up Costs: SueWallStPress releasePR Newswire-0.07%-3.24%
Oddity Tech Ltd. Group Limited Sued for Securities Law Violations - Contact the DJS Law Group to Discuss Your Rights - ODDPress releasePR Newswire+1.03%+3.69%
Oddity Tech Ltd. Sued for Securities Law Violations - Contact the DJS Law Group to Discuss Your Rights – ODDPress releaseBusiness Wire+2.44%+1.70%
Form 20-F Oddity Tech Ltd For: Dec 31SEC filing · Form 20-FSEC EDGAR+2.44%+1.70%
Bronstein, Gewirtz & Grossman, LLC Is Investigating Oddity Tech Ltd. (ODD) And Encourages Shareholders to ConnectPress releaseACCESS Newswire+0.00%-1.66%
Bronstein, Gewirtz & Grossman, LLC Initiates an Investigation into Allegations Against Oddity Tech Ltd. (ODD) And Encourages Shareholders to Reach OutPress releaseACCESS Newswire+0.15%-2.12%
Form 6-K Oddity Tech Ltd For: Mar 12SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR+5.70%-1.61%
ODDITY Tech Announces $200m Share Buyback PlanPress releaseGlobeNewswire+5.70%-1.61%
Bronstein, Gewirtz & Grossman, LLC Announces an Investigation Against Oddity Tech Ltd. (ODD) and Encourages Shareholders to Learn More About the InvestigationPress releaseACCESS Newswire-0.35%-2.11%
Oddity Tech Ltd. (ODD) Investigation: Bronstein, Gewirtz & Grossman, LLC Encourages Shareholders to Contact the Firm to Learn More About the InvestigationPress releaseACCESS Newswire-0.50%+0.07%
Bronstein, Gewirtz & Grossman, LLC Encourages Oddity Tech Ltd. (ODD) Stockholders to Inquire about Securities InvestigationPress releaseACCESS Newswire-1.03%+5.97%
Bronstein, Gewirtz & Grossman, LLC Is Investigating Oddity Tech Ltd. (ODD) And Encourages Stockholders to ConnectPress releaseACCESS Newswire-0.13%+5.33%
Oddity Tech Ltd. (ODD) Investigation: Bronstein, Gewirtz & Grossman, LLC Encourages Stockholders to Contact the Firm to Learn More About the InvestigationPress releaseACCESS Newswire-1.15%+5.17%
Bronstein, Gewirtz & Grossman, LLC Announces an Investigation Against Oddity Tech Ltd. (ODD) and Encourages Stockholders to Learn More About the InvestigationPress releaseACCESS Newswire-1.06%+9.04%
Bronstein, Gewirtz & Grossman, LLC Encourages Oddity Tech Ltd. (ODD) Investors to Inquire about Securities InvestigationPress releaseACCESS Newswire+0.48%-5.39%
Form 6-K Oddity Tech Ltd For: Feb 25SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR-10.63%-6.71%
ODDITY Tech Reports Record Full Year 2025 ResultsPress releaseGlobeNewswire-10.63%-6.71%
ODDITY to Announce Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2025 Financial Results on February 25, 2026Press releaseGlobeNewswire+1.84%+2.44%
Form 6-K Oddity Tech Ltd For: Jan 12SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR+0.13%-4.65%
Form 6-K Oddity Tech Ltd For: Jan 07SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR+0.71%+2.88%
Form 6-K Oddity Tech Ltd For: Nov 19SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR+2.56%-7.22%
ODDITY Tech Reports Record Third Quarter Results, Raises Full Year OutlookPress releaseGlobeNewswire+2.56%-7.22%
Form 6-K Oddity Tech Ltd For: Nov 18SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR+1.74%-1.14%
ODDITY Launches METHODIQ, a Telehealth Platform Reimagining Medical CarePress releaseBusiness Wire+1.74%-1.14%
Form 6-K Oddity Tech Ltd For: Nov 14SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR+0.67%-3.90%
ODDITY to Announce Third Quarter 2025 Financial Results on November 19, 2025Press releaseGlobeNewswire+0.80%-3.22%
Form 6-K Oddity Tech Ltd For: Sep 30SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR+1.83%+2.10%
Form 6-K Oddity Tech Ltd For: Aug 04SEC filing · Form 6-KSEC EDGAR-3.16%-11.92%
ODDITY Tech Reports Record Second Quarter Results, Raises Full Year OutlookPress releaseGlobeNewswire-3.16%-11.92%
ODDITY to Announce Second Quarter 2025 Financial Results on August 4, 2025Press releaseGlobeNewswire-1.51%-0.73%

Each reaction is the move the market actually made, measured from the news timestamp. Headlines link through to the ODD section they belong to.

Keep exploring

Where else ODD is measured.

ODD earnings → · Analyst actions → · SEC filings →

Every ticker we measure the same way24

Apple (AAPL)

How AAPL actually reacts to news, measured.

NVIDIA (NVDA)

How NVDA actually reacts to news, measured.

Tesla (TSLA)

How TSLA actually reacts to news, measured.

Microsoft (MSFT)

How MSFT actually reacts to news, measured.

Advanced Micro Devices (AMD)

How AMD actually reacts to news, measured.

Amazon (AMZN)

How AMZN actually reacts to news, measured.

Alphabet (GOOG)

How GOOG actually reacts to news, measured.

Meta Platforms (META)

How META actually reacts to news, measured.

Broadcom (AVGO)

How AVGO actually reacts to news, measured.

JPMorgan Chase (JPM)

How JPM actually reacts to news, measured.

Visa (V)

How V actually reacts to news, measured.

Walmart (WMT)

How WMT actually reacts to news, measured.

Eli Lilly (LLY)

How LLY actually reacts to news, measured.

UnitedHealth Group (UNH)

How UNH actually reacts to news, measured.

Netflix (NFLX)

How NFLX actually reacts to news, measured.

Johnson & Johnson (JNJ)

How JNJ actually reacts to news, measured.

Exxon Mobil (XOM)

How XOM actually reacts to news, measured.

Home Depot (HD)

How HD actually reacts to news, measured.

Costco (COST)

How COST actually reacts to news, measured.

Mastercard (MA)

How MA actually reacts to news, measured.

Oracle (ORCL)

How ORCL actually reacts to news, measured.

Salesforce (CRM)

How CRM actually reacts to news, measured.

Bank of America (BAC)

How BAC actually reacts to news, measured.

Coca-Cola (KO)

How KO actually reacts to news, measured.

Walt Disney (DIS)

How DIS actually reacts to news, measured.

Browse all tickers

Every name we’ve measured, in one place.

Method

How the numbers are made.

How is ODDITY Tech Ltd. - Class A Ordinary Shares's median reaction calculated?

Every labeled ODD news event is measured from its own timestamp: the last trade before the news is the base price, and the move is read at fixed horizons — 30 minutes of trading, then the close. The median across 1,247 events is what this page reports. Point-in-time, zero look-ahead: no event borrows information from a later one.

What counts as a positive reaction?

Any event whose price move is above zero at the horizon, relative to the last trade before the news timestamp. 50% of ODD's measured events are up at 30 minutes; the rest close the window flat or negative.

How often is this page updated?

The news table refreshes automatically as new events are labeled and priced. The reaction medians are re-pulled in batches from the dataset — the figures here are as of 2026-09-21.

Does ODD's past reaction predict its next one?

No. These are realized facts about past events, not forecasts. They describe a distribution — they say nothing certain about any future move.

Stop guessing what the event means

You just saw one reaction.
There are 26 million more.

For investors

Know the next move, measured.

Ticker alerts with the realized reaction — not the headline spin.

Free · no credit card · unsubscribe anytime
For builders

The dataset, one command away.

claude mcp add news-quantified

Then ask Claude: “how does ODD react to downgrades?” — or pull it raw via REST.

60-second signup on the NQ portal · 100 free credits/mo
26M+ news records, 2006–2026 Operating since 2012 Point-in-time, zero look-ahead Peer-reviewable methodology (SSRN) ↗