MacroGenics, Inc. (MGNX) earnings
MGNX earnings moved a median of -1.25% by the close. Quarterly and annual MGNX reports and results, each read against the price at its own news timestamp. Back to the MGNX overview →
26 measured MGNX earnings events.
Where these MGNX earnings landedvs 24 measured MGNX earnings reactions
| Middle 50% of MGNX earnings reactions | -3.69% to +3.60% |
|---|---|
| Median reaction (to close) | -1.25% |
| Measured reactions | 24 |
Point-in-time · zero look-ahead
Half of the 24 MGNX earnings events with a measured close landed between -3.69% and +3.60%; 42% closed up.
| Date | Headline | Event | 5-min | To close |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Form 10-Q MACROGENICS INC For: Jun 30 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | -1.43% | -3.56% | |
| MacroGenics Reports Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results, Streamlined Operating Model and Strengthened Financial Position | Press release | +0.00% | +8.48% | |
| Form 10-Q MACROGENICS INC For: Mar 31 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | +1.14% | +15.56% | |
| MacroGenics Reports First Quarter 2026 Financial Results and Highlights Business Transformation | Press release | +1.14% | +15.56% | |
| Form 10-K MACROGENICS INC For: Dec 31 | SEC filing · Form 10-K | +12.19% | +41.74% | |
| Form 10-Q MACROGENICS INC For: Sep 30 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | -1.21% | — | |
| MacroGenics Reports Third Quarter 2025 Financial Results and Provides Update on Corporate Progress | Press release | -1.21% | — | |
| Form 10-Q MACROGENICS INC For: Jun 30 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | -1.25% | -1.25% | |
| MacroGenics Reports Second Quarter 2025 Financial Results and Highlights Key Strategic Priorities | Press release | -1.25% | -1.25% | |
| Form 10-Q MACROGENICS INC For: Mar 31 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | +1.97% | +1.97% | |
| MacroGenics Provides Update on Corporate Progress and First Quarter 2025 Financial Results | Press release | +1.97% | +1.97% | |
| MacroGenics Announces Date of First Quarter 2025 Financial Results | Press release | -1.32% | -1.32% | |
| Form 10-K MACROGENICS INC For: Dec 31 | SEC filing · Form 10-K | +0.24% | -4.09% | |
| Form 10-Q MACROGENICS INC For: Sep 30 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | +5.88% | -8.71% | |
| MacroGenics Provides Update on Corporate Progress, Third Quarter 2024 Financial Results | Press release | +5.88% | -8.71% | |
| MacroGenics Announces Date of Third Quarter 2024 Financial Results Conference Call | Press release | -2.13% | -3.13% | |
| Form 10-Q MACROGENICS INC For: Jun 30 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | +5.40% | -3.43% | |
| MacroGenics Provides Update on Corporate Progress, Second Quarter 2024 Financial Results | Press release | +5.40% | -3.43% | |
| Form 10-Q MACROGENICS INC For: Mar 31 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | +0.00% | -26.44% | |
| MacroGenics Provides Update on Corporate Progress, First Quarter 2024 Financial Results and Interim TAMARACK Phase 2 Study Data | Press release | +0.00% | -26.44% | |
| MacroGenics Announces Date of First Quarter 2024 Financial Results Conference Call | Press release | +0.32% | +0.19% | |
| Form 10-K MACROGENICS INC For: Dec 31 | SEC filing · Form 10-K | +2.44% | -11.43% | |
| MacroGenics Announces Date of Fourth Quarter 2023 Financial Results Conference Call | Press release | +3.10% | -0.17% | |
| Form 10-Q MACROGENICS INC For: Sep 30 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | +8.26% | +8.52% | |
| MacroGenics Provides Update on Corporate Progress and Third Quarter 2023 Financial Results | Press release | +8.26% | +8.52% | |
| MacroGenics Announces Date of Third Quarter 2023 Financial Results Conference Call | Press release | -0.19% | +0.19% |
Keep exploring
More MGNX: analyst actions → · SEC filings → · MGNX overview →
Other Healthcare names and their earnings
| Ticker | Events | Median 30-min | % positive |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill-Rom Holdings Inc (HRC) | 1,072 | +0.01% | 51% |
| MEDICINES (MDCO) | 1,068 | 0.00% | 48% |
| BioDelivery Sciences International, Inc. (BDSI) | 1,059 | 0.00% | 47% |
| Integer Holdings Corporation (ITGR) | 1,059 | 0.00% | 49% |
Same sector, same measurement: percent move vs. the price at the news timestamp, read at 30 minutes. Sample sizes differ, so the medians are comparable but the confidence behind them is not. These are each name’s all-news baseline, not its earnings — that is what the link opens.