Artelo Biosciences, Inc. (ARTL) earnings
ARTL earnings moved a median of +2.42% by the close. Quarterly and annual ARTL reports and results, each read against the price at its own news timestamp. Back to the ARTL overview →
20 measured ARTL earnings events.
Where these ARTL earnings landedvs 20 measured ARTL earnings reactions
| Middle 50% of ARTL earnings reactions | -5.26% to +3.34% |
|---|---|
| Median reaction (to close) | +2.42% |
| Measured reactions | 20 |
Point-in-time · zero look-ahead
Half of the 20 ARTL earnings events with a measured close landed between -5.26% and +3.34%; 55% closed up.
| Date | Headline | Event | 5-min | To close |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Form 10-Q/A ARTELO BIOSCIENCES, INC. For: Jun 30 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | -0.31% | -3.89% | |
| Form 10-Q ARTELO BIOSCIENCES, INC. For: Jun 30 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | +3.91% | +5.14% | |
| Form 10-Q ARTELO BIOSCIENCES, INC. For: Mar 31 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | +1.56% | -17.86% | |
| Form 10-K ARTELO BIOSCIENCES, INC. For: Dec 31 | SEC filing · Form 10-K | +0.00% | +4.84% | |
| Artelo Biosciences Provides Business Update and Reports Third Quarter 2025 Financial Results | Press release | -0.01% | -5.26% | |
| Form 10-Q ARTELO BIOSCIENCES, INC. For: Sep 30 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | -0.01% | -5.26% | |
| Artelo Biosciences Provides Business Update and Reports Second Quarter 2025 Financial Results | Press release | +0.00% | +4.22% | |
| Form 10-Q ARTELO BIOSCIENCES, INC. For: Jun 30 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | +0.00% | +4.22% | |
| Artelo Biosciences Provides Business Update and Reports First Quarter 2025 Financial Results | Press release | +1.99% | +3.00% | |
| Form 10-Q ARTELO BIOSCIENCES, INC. For: Mar 31 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | +1.99% | +3.00% | |
| Form 10-K ARTELO BIOSCIENCES, INC. For: Dec 31 | SEC filing · Form 10-K | +1.87% | -6.54% | |
| Artelo Biosciences Reports Third Quarter 2024 Financial Results and Provides Business Update | Press release | +0.00% | -4.10% | |
| Form 10-Q ARTELO BIOSCIENCES, INC. For: Sep 30 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | -3.28% | -4.10% | |
| Artelo Biosciences Reports Second Quarter 2024 Financial Results and Provides Business Update | Press release | — | +3.17% | |
| Form 10-Q ARTELO BIOSCIENCES, INC. For: Jun 30 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | — | +3.17% | |
| Artelo Biosciences Reports First Quarter 2024 Financial Results and Provides Business Update | Press release | -2.17% | -5.80% | |
| Form 10-Q ARTELO BIOSCIENCES, INC. For: Mar 31 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | -2.17% | -5.80% | |
| Form 10-K ARTELO BIOSCIENCES, INC. For: Dec 31 | SEC filing · Form 10-K | +0.00% | +3.84% | |
| Artelo Biosciences Reports Third Quarter 2023 Financial Results and Provides Business Update | Press release | +0.69% | +2.42% | |
| Form 10-Q ARTELO BIOSCIENCES, INC. For: Sep 30 | SEC filing · Form 10-Q | +0.69% | +2.42% |
Keep exploring
More ARTL: analyst actions → · SEC filings → · ARTL overview →
Other Healthcare names and their earnings
| Ticker | Events | Median 30-min | % positive |
|---|---|---|---|
| MARIMED INC (MRMD) | 240 | +0.28% | 54% |
| Resverlogix Corp (RVX_TSE) | 240 | 0.00% | 32% |
| Lixte Biotechnology Holdings, Inc. (LIXT) | 239 | 0.00% | 48% |
| MeiraGTx Holdings plc - Ordinary Shares (MGTX) | 239 | -0.10% | 46% |
Same sector, same measurement: percent move vs. the price at the news timestamp, read at 30 minutes. Sample sizes differ, so the medians are comparable but the confidence behind them is not. These are each name’s all-news baseline, not its earnings — that is what the link opens.